Privacy Policy


Who are we?

Kind Commercial Ltd are Commercial Finance Brokers based in Birmingham. We act as a broker for our customers. Kind Commercial Ltd are Authorised and Regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority (ref 717766).

How we will use the information about you?

Here at Kind Commercial Ltd we take your privacy seriously and will use your personal information in a number of ways which will help us;

1. Make lender decisions
2. For fraud prevention
3. Credit reference checks

We may share your information with, and obtain information about you from, credit reference agencies or fraud prevention agencies.

We will not disclose your information to any company outside of banks/lender except to help prevent fraud or if required by law to do so.

For further information on how your information is used, how we maintain the security of your information and your rights to access/alter and change information we hold on you, please contact Mathew Kind at hello@kindcommercial.com

Your Personal Data:

What we need

Kind Commercial Ltd will be what’s known as the controller and processor of the personal data you provide to us. We collect personal data about you which may also include any special types of information or location based information.

Why we need it

We need to know your basic personal data in order to provide you with an accurate recommendation for your personal circumstances. We will not collect any personal data from you we do not need in order to provide and oversee this service to you.

What we do with it and how long do we keep it

All the personal data we use is controlled by Kind Commercial Ltd in the UK. No 3rd parties have access to your personal data outside of banks/lenders except to help prevent fraud or if required by law to do so. We have a Data Protection regime in place to oversee the effective and secure processing of your personal data.

Your data is stored electronically on our cloud based systems.

We are required under law to keep your basic personal data, such as name, address, email, telephone number for a minimum of 6 years after which time it will be destroyed. The information used for marketing will be kept with us until
you notify us that you no longer wish to receive this information.

What are your rights?

If at any point you believe retained information is incorrect you can request to see this information and even have it corrected and possibly deleted. Providing you this information is free of charge, but charges may apply for excessive requests.

If you wish to raise a complaint on how we have handled your personal data, you can contact Mathew Kind, Director at Kind Commercial Ltd, 1st Floor, Wellington House, 31 – 34 Waterloo Street, Birmingham B2 5TJ who will investigate the matter.

Where relevant, you have the right to withdraw consent at any time and this means that we cannot process your data provided without your convent.

If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are processing your personal data not in accordance with the law you can complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO).

Cookies

Kind Commercial site uses limited cookies for website analytics and maintenance. These are listed below:

ADMINDYNSRV
CONSENT
DYNSRV
_ga
et-editor-available-post
jetpack_sso_nonce
jetpack_sso_original_request
tk_ai
wordpress_test_cookie

Kind Commercial Limited Registered in England and Wales number: 09339868
Registered Office: 1st Floor Wellington House, 31-34 Waterloo Street, Birmingham B2 5TJ
Kind Commercial Limited is Authorised and Regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority

Find Us

First Floor Wellington House
31-34 Waterloo Street
Birmingham, B2 5TJ

Tel0121 623 7191
Email - hello@kindcommercial.com

Follow Us

Kind Commercial Limited is Authorised and Regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority Ref – 717766

© Kind Commercial Limited. Company Registered in England & Wales. No. 09339868.